Filmography

     triboro_bladerunner Frieze_2015  mpr_houseofparliament Bond   JackRyan   WWZ Pirates-2      Clash MoscowStudio      Paramount

2018:

  • Mary Poppins Returns
  • Robin Hood

2017:

  • Blade Runner 2049
  • NFTS – supervision and tutoring

2016:

  • Now You See Me – The Second Act
  • Pride and Prejudice and Zombies
  • NFTS – supervision and tutoring

2015:

  • Frieze Masters (2015) – Helly Nahmad (‘The Asylum’)

Robin Brown

  • Channel 4′s marketing campaign for ‘Humans’

Apache Solutions

MicrosoftAdverstisingUK
Channel 4
Sample & Hold

  • Nike’ advert

Glassworks

  • Dulux‘s ‘Colourless future’

    Advertising Agency: BBH
    Production Company: Somesuch
    Director: Daniel Wolfe
    VFX/Post Production: Glassworks

  • Forza Horizon 2

Playground

Sample & Hold

  • ‘CPT’ – VFX consultancy

Riverfilm

  • NFTS – supervision and tutoring

2014:

  • Into The Woods
  • ‘invention at the Louvre’  (an art project by Mark Lewis)
  • 300: Rise of An Empire
  • Edge of Tomorrow
  • NFTS – supervision and tutoring

2013:

  • ‘Simon The Ogre’ (a commercial for Thomson Holidays)
  • L’ASSENZA (nominated for Best British Short – BIFA 2013)
  • Jack Ryan
  • The Monuments Men
  • World War Z

2012:

  • John Carter
  • Skyfall

2011:

  • Harry Potter & The Deathly Hallows: Part 2
  • Pirates of The Caribbean: On Stranger Tides
  • X-Men: First Class

2010:

  • Battle: Los Angeles
  • Clash of the Titans
  • Harry Potter & The Deathly Hallows: Part 1
  • Leap Year
  • Marmaduke
  • Naked Beauty
  • Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time
  • Voyage of The Dawn Treader

2009:

  • Harry Potter & The Half Blood Prince
  • Moon

2008:

  • Generation Kill [1 EMMY award, 2 VES award noms]

2007:

  • Fred Claus
  • The Golden Compass [Oscar/BAFTA win]
  • Miss Potter
  • Stardust
  • Underdog

2006: 

  • The State Within

2005: 

  • Charlie & The Chocolate Factory

2004: 

  • Harry Potter & The Prisoner of Azkaban

2003: 

  • Ella Enchanted
  • Girl With a Pearl Earring

2002: 

  • Die Another Day
  • Harry Potter & The Chamber of Secrets
  • Swept Away

2001:

  • Band of Brothers [EMMY nom, RTS award]
  • Harry Potter & the Sorceror’s Stone
  • Tomb Raider

1999: 

  • Animal Farm
  • The Magical Legend of The Leprechauns [Emmy nom.]
  • The World is Not Enough

1998:

  • The Seachange

1997: 

  • The Eighteenth Angel
  • Event Horizon
  • The Saint
  • Tomorrow Never Dies

1996:

  • The Adventures of Pinocchio
  • A Midsummer Nights Dream
  • Muppet Treasure Island
  • Space Jam
  • Twelfth Night

1995: 

  • Goldeneye